Page 46 - edalsjul19
P. 46

JUDGES
Sweeps - Barbara Barrett
Futurity - Rosie Branaman
Dogs/ Intersex/ Juniors - Dana Cline Bitches & Non Reg - Bill Shelton
Dalmatian Club Of America National Specialty 2019 Huron , Ohio May 13- 17
RESULTS
Sweepstakes:
Best Junior/ Best : Nspird Spotsa re By Michelangelo (Carrie Jordan)
Best Senior: Bayside N Limestone This Is Howie Do It (Trish Dreby & Cindy Gotee)
Futurity
Best Junior & Best & WD: Saint Florian’s Here Comes The Sun (Sandra Limbach &Dawn Mauel) Best Senior: Limestone Zdar The Road Less Traveled (Cindy Gootee & Shannon Pratt)
RWD: Sunnyoaks Buzzer Beater (Thomas &Michele Wrath)
WB/BOW: Tramac Absolutely Positively (Margaret A. Callea)
RWB: Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D (Connie Wagner &John Bachey)
BOB: GCHP CH Dakota Into The Woods (Mark & Ginger Iwaoka & Kris
Benoit)
BOS & BBOH: GCHS CH Saint Florian’s She’s Got Game (.Dawn & Clark Mauel)
SD: GCH CH Spotlite & Dblshot’s Premier Edition (Jennifer Meisch)
SB: GCHS CH Spotlite’s Dblshot Of Pure Bliss (Jennifer Meisch | Meg Callea &Crystal Beam)
Awards of Merit
GCH CH Blackthorn & Patchmt Thru The Looking Glass MX MXJ (James & Pamela Devlin). GCH CH Paisley Glamour Girl By Elan SWN SCAE SEE SIA (Dawn Demma)
CH Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run (Connie Wagner)
GCH CH Matchless N Spothaven Stars Align (Connie & Lauren Brown)
GCHS CH All Around Funny Girl Of Riverside (Jana Rodes | Richard Baker | Peter Johnson) GCHS CH Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje (Toni Linstedt & Carola Adams) CH Satin’N Cimarron Up’N At’M (Melissa K Arnold)
GCHG CH Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst (Cassidy Jackson DVM & Maggie Jackson) GCHG CH Sunnyoaks One And Done (Thomas & Michele Wrath)
GCHS CH Sterling Watching Me Watching You CGC (John & Kathy Groff)
GCHS CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (Marie Zink | Karen Marie| & John Bachey) GCHG CH Bayside’s Good Fortune (Trish Dreby & Karen Moore)
Stud Dog: GCHS CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach (Marie Zink | Karen Marie| & John Bachey) Brood Bitch: CH Sunnyoaks Said And Done. Thomas & Michele Wra
Brace: Barrie Essner with Surfer’s Catchn Waves Down Under and Surfers Zuma Beach
Best Junior: Anna Campana with Limestone Zdar Rk’s Snowstorm At Twilight
Unof cial results- we apologize for any errors
See complete of cial results at: https://www.foytrentdogshows.com/showresults.html
E Dalmatians | www.edalmatians.com


































































































   44   45   46   47   48